STAFF
Head Teacher: Linda Goodall
Deputy Headteacher: Nicolle Burns-Keane
Assistant Head Teachers: Karen Atkinson (SENDCO), Penelope Kingston (SENDCO), Sophie Wilkin
* Paediatric First Aider
** First Aid at Work Qualified
TEACHERS
Annette Apostolakis
Karen Atkinson * **
Sarah Crow
Louise Curtis
Kath Farquhar
Hannah Giles
Vanessa Gill
Beth Gilvarry
Claire Hobson
Samuel Holmes
Emily Jebson
Penelope Kingston
Rebecca Morton
Claire Parr
Kristen Payne
Nicola Sykes
Daisy Tombleson
Amanda Tyas
Hazel Tyler
Lisa Ward
Sophie Wilkin
COVER SUPERVISORS
Joy Fieldsend *
Leanne Newton *
NURSERY NURSE
Julie Heppenstall *
CLASSROOM SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Tina Bispham *
Veronica Brady
Rachel Cartwright *
Laura Charnley *
Graeme Curran *
Michelle Dyson *
Christine Hampshire *
Carolyn Jenkinson
Jeggred Johnson *
Anna Jowett *
Louise Hellawell *
Claire Leaver-Hewitt *
Sabrina Longo *
Eve Moore *
Lindsey Rayner *
Melissa Robinson
Leah Shaw *
Alissa Walker *
Rachael Walsh
Karen Wrigley *
Joanne Woods *
SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER
Jill Sawyer
BUSINESS SUPPORT OFFICERS
Amy Brown
Caroline Hall
Jill Scully *
Helen Whitwam
CARETAKERS
Christopher Hughes **
SCHOOL CLEANING STAFF
Julie Mann
Julie North
Ann Sloan
SCHOOL CATERING STAFF
Lisa Casey
Charlene Keever
Gemma Littlewood
Donna Mooney
Julia Skidmoor
Ann Sloan
Rebecca Stringer
DAYCARE STAFF
Samantha Brown (Manager on Maternity Leave) * **
Chelsey Blore (Acting Manager) * **
Ellie Brennan (On maternity leave) *
Emma Corbitt (Acting Deputy)* **
Amy Robinson**
Hannah Richards *
Niamh Stacey *
Marie Rooney
Sarah Hluchan *
Ethan Burns-Keane
OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB
Samantha Brown (Manager, based in Daycare, on maternity leave) * **
Chelsey Blore (Acting Manager, based in Daycare) * **
Kelly Mealor (Officer) * **
Jane Baines *
Bethany Smith-Hardy *
Abigail Iggleden
Eve Moore*
Rachel Cartwright *
SENIOR LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Kelly Mealor * **
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Laura Charnley *
Graeme Curran *
Kimberly Martin
Eve Moore *
Karen Wrigley *
RELIEF LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Tina Booth
Lynne Colbeck
Amy Leake