A A A

Honley CE (VC) Junior, Infant and Nursery School

School Golden Values:

Respect

Trust

Resilience

Responsibility

Kindness

Welcome to our Website

RespectTrustResilienceResponsibilityKindness

STAFF

                                                                                                                                                                                                Head Teacher:     Linda Goodall

                                                                                                                                                       Deputy Headteacher:     Nicolle Burns-Keane

                                                                                                                                                Assistant Head Teachers:     Karen Atkinson, Nicolette Carr, Penelope Kingston, Elizabeth McLaughin (Acting)                                                 

 

                                                           

SCHOOL CATERING STAFF

Anita Gordge

Lindsay Astwick

Nikki Brook

Charlene Keever

Donna Mooney

Ann Sloan

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL CLEANING STAFF

Rachael Hall

Julie North

Ann Sloan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CLASSROOM SUPPORT ASSISTANTS 

Alison Beaumont

Rachel Cartwright

Graeme Curran

Michelle Dyson

Joy Fieldsend

Emily Hands

Christine Hampshire

Daisy Hancox

Jacqueline Hirst

Carolyn Jenkinson

Jeggred Johnson

Ruth Leake

Claire Leaver-Hewitt

Gillian Lodge

Catherine McLeod

Leanne Newton

Karen Parry

Lindsey Rayner

Julie Roebuck

Susan Rose

Sandra Schoolar

Jillian Scully

Leah Shaw

Katherine Sheard

Elizabeth Wild

Lisa Winston

Karen Wrigley

Joanne Woods

TEACHERS

 Annette Apostolakis

Karen Atkinson

Nicolette Carr

Kath Farquhar

Isobel Gabanski

Hannah Giles

Vanessa Gill

Karina Gledhill

Claire Goldthorpe

Samuel Holmes

Jill Jones

Rebekah Key

Penelope Kingston

Prudence Martin

Elizabeth McLaughlin

Rebecca Morton

Claire Peddie

Adam Sunderland

Nicola Sykes

Daisy Tombleson

Iain Solanki-Willats

Amanda Tyas

Hazel Tyler

Lisa Ward

BUSINESS SUPPORT OFFICERS 

Katie Gibson

Alison Kearns

Christine Kempley

Susanne Rhodes

 

 

COVER SUPERVISORS 

Sarah Crow

Angela Holden

Leanne Newton

 

 

NURSERY NURSE

Julie Heppenstall

 

 

PREMISES MANAGERS

Annette Kirk

Charles Mann

 

 

SENIOR LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Daisy Hancox

Karen Parry

Carolynn White

 

  

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Katie Clarke

Graeme Curran

Margaret Dawson

Nicola Dawson

Susan Foster

Brenda Hawkins

Ruth Leake

Kelly Mealor

Louise Morgan

Karen Parry

Lindsey Rayner

Katie Walshaw

Gillian Walker

Lisa Winston

Karen Wrigley 

RELIEF LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Jane Baines

Brenda Dawson

DAYCARE STAFF 

Samantha Watkins (Manager)

Chelsey Blore

Nicole Crowther

Sophie Magan

Vanda Newman

Tara Nicholls

Lauren Taylor